“PASHA Capital” was chosen as the “Best Investment Company in Azerbaijan”
On the 18th of June the winners of the prestigious “Cbonds Awards CIS 2019” were announced and “PASHA Capital” was nominated as “Azerbaijan’s best investment company”. The awards ceremony and announcement of winners in 11 nominations were held within the framework of the XVI Congress of Bonds of the CIS, Baltic States and the Caucasus region.
According to “PASHA Capital’s” Director Jeyhun Hajiyev, the main goal of the company is to provide maximum support for the quality and efficient management of local and foreign investors' funds.
"Thanks to the extensive experience and expertise of the market, “PASHA Capital” keeps increasing its investment portfolio each year and preserves leading position in the market. “Pasha Capital’s” nomination with such a prestigious award is a sign of recognition company’s activities by the foreign experts, and we consider this success not only ours, but all our customers and partners’ ”- concluded Jeyhun Hajiyev.
It should be noted that Cbonds, the founder of the award ceremony- specialized information agency covering activities of the financial markets. The “Cbonds Awards CIS” has been presented annually since 2014 to leading CIS and the bond market representatives through open ballot.