Mortgage Fund chose “PASHA Capital”
The Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan has signed a purchase agreement with “Pasha Capital Investment Company” CJSC. informs that the investment company will purchase services for the reception and execution of customer orders related to securities transactions for MCGF. According to the agreement, the dedicated volume of transactions is 60 million AZN.
Earlier, in February 2019 the Fund reached an agreement with “AzFinance Investment Company” CJSC for 18,000 AZN. However, “PASHA Capital Investment Company” CJSC will take the deal for 15,000 AZN which is 17% cheaper.
Prior, the Fund agreed with “BTB Capital Investment Company”, a newcomer in the market, for 22,000 AZN, but the subject of the agreement was slightly different. The agreement signed on August 30, 2019 was for the purchase of investment services.